2016 Race Results


2016 NYM 100K
Race Bib Last Name First Name   Finish
100K 42 Bauer Beth F 16:31:00 1st
100K 55 Rupe Jason M 18:11:00 1st Male
100K 58 Snyder Lonnie M 18:19:00 2nd Male
100K 48 Hauenstein Carl M 19:40:00 3rd Male
100K 56 Sari Tami F 20:04:00 2nd Female
100K 50 Kulesza Jeff M 20:12:00
100K 60 Williams Parker M 20:27:00
100K 63 Koesters Irene F 21:28:00 3rd Female
100K 59 Warnock Aaron M 22:11:00
100K 57 Semick Michael M 24:13:10
100K 46 Dudley Kyle M 25:25:00
100K 44 Brumfield Darrell M 26:35:00
100K 43 Bires Rob M DNF
100K 45 Crays Jon M DNF
100K 49 Kory Rana F DNF
100K 51 McGail Jim M DNF
100K 52 Nicholl Andrew M DNF
100K 54 Poast Kevin M DNF
100K 61 York Nathan M DNF
100K 62 Kraft Lauren F DNF
100K 47 Grabill Doug M DNS
100K 53 Palazzo Danilo M DNS
2016 NYM 100 MILE
RACE BIB Last First   Finish
100 Miler 165 Penzone Nick M 28:32:28 1st
100 Miler 171 Trapp Gregory M 28:54:10 2nd
100 Miler 156 Arenibar Brandon M DNF
100 Miler 157 Bucko Tammy F DNF
100 Miler 159 Cowgill Matt M DNF
100 Miler 160 Delozier Ron M DNF
100 Miler 161 Dubetz Lisa F DNF
100 Miler 162 Gilday Beth F DNF
100 Miler 163 Hopkins David M DNF
100 Miler 164 Miller Zane M DNF
100 Miler 167 Severson Sam M DNF
100 Miler 168 Sharp Stefanie F DNF
100 Miler 169 Spivey David M DNF
100 Miler 172 Williams Norm M DNF
100 Miler 173 O'Ryan William M DNF
100 Miler 158 Burns Mikaila F DNS
100 Miler 166 Rainwater Gabe M DNS
100 Miler 170 Stokes Steven M DNS

2016 NYM 25K
Race BIB Last First   Finish
25K 416 Bevan Ryan M 2:45:15 1st
25K 453 Smith Chase M 2:47:00 2nd
25K 457 Taylor Michael M 3:07:25 3rd
25K 441 McCreery Joel M 3:13:03
25K 430 Hice Brad M 3:15:53
25K 423 Cormany Scott M 3:20:17
25K 428 Freiwald Rj M 3:25:06
25K 461 Vanderzee Kate F 3:25:06 1st Female
25K 443 McGail Alec M 3:25:52
25K 463 Walker Michael M 3:26:09  
25K 429 Gannon Chase M 3:26:40  
25K 456 Stollings Matt M 3:31:25
25K 426 Eggleston Shelly F 3:35:08 2nd Female
25K 447 Pennington Anthony M 3:38:59
25K 413 Adams Chas M 3:41:46
25K 439 McCorkle Hannah F 3:42:55 3rd Female
25K 465 Wilch Deb F 3:52:23
25K 414 Adkins Stephanie F 3:52:58
25K 440 McCorkle Jennifer F 3:55:28
25K 469 Zaleski Julia F 3:55:41
25K 422 Cormany Erica F 3:56:01
25K 437 McAlister Chris M 3:57:19
25K 450 Pisel Joe M 4:02:27
25K 462 Vasquez Jonathan M 4:08:04
25K 472 Grimes Molly F 4:12:37
25K 471 Keys Hilary F 4:20:32
25K 417 Boner Kimberly F 4:20:49
25K 424 Dicenzi Matthew M 4:20:49
25K 415 Best Janet F 4:27:27
25K 432 Kibler L Mark M 4:32:04
25K 460 Van Sickle Andrea F 4:38:15
25K 427 Feigles Erika F 4:48:25
25K 464 Weygandt Brendon M 4:58:23
25K 454 Solis Robert M 5:02:15
25K 466 Wilkey Brenda F 5:17:42
25K 434 Lovell Jonathan M 5:30:46
25K 435 Lovell Mallory F 5:30:46
25K 458 Terasaki Caerleigh F 5:32:09
25K 446 Oakley Ethan M 5:36:01
25K 420 Coffey Charity F 5:41:51
25K 449 Pisel Arlene F 5:42:42
25K 448 Pettit Ashley F 5:42:58
25K 433 Lee Sheri F 5:43:00
25K 431 Kanke Timothy M 6:10:39
25K 452 Schuler Kelley F 6:12:54
25K 436 Maple Elizabeth F 6:50:45
25K 470 Paxton Christine F 6:50:45
25K 467 Wohrer Ruth F 6:51:45
25K 419 Chittum Stephanie F 7:58:31
25K 418 Breeze Kathryn F 8:08:20
25K 444 Morgan Carolyn F DNF
25K 421 Colquhoun Kathy F DNS
25K 425 Dickerson Kristen F DNS
25K 438 McClellan Bailey F DNS
25K 442 McCuen Tyson M DNS
25K 445 Nickell Caleb M DNS
25K 451 Ratermann Joe M DNS
25K 455 Stewart Shane M DNS
25K 459 Tworek Luke M DNS
25K 468 Worster Linda F DNS
2016 NYM 50K
Race Bib Last First   Finish
50K 543 Henschel Kevin M 6:07:32 1st
50K 565 DeVier Drew M 6:44:21 2nd
50K 548 McGonnell John M 6:47:20 3rd
50K 528 Ash Mike M 7:10:54
50K 561 Soucheck Elizabeth F 8:05:07 1st
50K 544 Johnson Kimberly F 8:05:41 2nd
50K 556 Rucker Tim M 8:13:48
50K 549 McGough Brent M 8:13:52
50K 555 Reynolds Tim M 8:39:57
50K 557 Sanchez Ethan M 9:01:12
50K 533 Clark Aaron M 9:04:44
50K 560 Smith Sarah F 9:14:27 3rd Female
50K 537 Eager Kelly M 9:34:30
50K 554 Pinkston Catherine F 9:37:28
50K 558 Sauer Linda F 9:52:57
50K 540 Gannon Robbie M 10:54:00
50K 563 Taylor Michael M 11:11:22
50K 530 Canterbury Dick M 11:17:04
50K 534 Deering Bow M 11:43:07
50K 552 O'keefe Timothy M 11:52:01
50K 539 Gage Randy M 12:15:07
50K 559 Serpico Pam F 8:04:46 *
50K 541 Garrison Teresa F 8:05:56 *
50K 531 Chatrieux Latifa F 9:01:32 *
50K 529 Birdwell Kaitlyn F DNF
50K 532 Christianson Karl M DNF
50K 538 Eastlake Nathan M DNF
50K 545 Johnson Shawn M DNF
50K 547 Mack Shawna F DNF
50K 535 Dietrich Joe M DNS
50K 536 Dinsdale Mark M DNS
50K 542 Geiger Erica F DNS
50K 550 McGrath Darrell M DNS
50K 551 Medrano Miriam F DNS
50K 564 Wright Valarie F DNS
2016 NYM 50 MILE
Race Bib Last First   Finish
50 Miler 744 Kilbane Shannon F 11:54:25 1st
50 Miler 738 Fleischmann Matthew M 12:43:17 1st Male
50 Miler 752 Stangle Chris M 12:52:33 2nd Male
50 Miler 753 Stephenson Mike M 12:53:56 3rd Male
50 Miler 740 Gardner Bill M 14:30:00
50 Miler 754 Stevens Stephanie F 16:27:00 2nd Female
50 Miler 755 Thewes Mika F 16:27:00 3rd Female
50 Miler 756 Tillis Don M 16:28:01
50 Miler 748 Minson Matthew M 16:30:00
50 Miler 750 Phillips Jacob M 16:57:00
50 Miler 741 Jones Linda F 17:16:00
50 Miler 751 Schwabenbauer David M 17:22:01
50 Miler 742 Kearns Larry M 18:31:01
50 Miler 736 Belinger Brian Dana M DNF
50 Miler 737 Clapacs Heather F DNF
50 Miler 739 Foltz Thomas M DNF
50 Miler 743 Kemmer William M DNF
50 Miler 746 Kolczynska Marta F DNF
50 Miler 747 Kosinski Barb F DNF
50 Miler 749 Oyer Joe M DNF
Comments